Animals Say the Wildest Things

Animals Say the Wildest Things (2011)

EndedReality showComedy, Nature

Comedians give animal footage humorous voice-overs.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Saturday at 19:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E10Singing SharksNov 14, 2011
S01E14World's Loneliest TortoiseOct 15, 2011
S01E13Lizard CharadesOct 15, 2011
S01E12Water-Skiing LionOct 6, 2011
S01E11Hyperactive KangarooOct 6, 2011
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Animals Say the Wildest Things premiere?

Animals Say the Wildest Things premiered on September 7, 2011.

What is the concept of Animals Say the Wildest Things?

Animals Say the Wildest Things is a TV show where animals are given humorous voiceovers to showcase their "thoughts" and reactions to various situations.

Who is the host of Animals Say the Wildest Things?

The host of Animals Say the Wildest Things is a talented comedian and animal lover named Jason Manford.

How many episodes were there in the first season of Animals Say the Wildest Things?

The first season of Animals Say the Wildest Things consisted of 6 episodes.

Which animals were featured on Animals Say the Wildest Things?

Animals Say the Wildest Things featured a wide range of animals including dogs, cats, birds, reptiles, and even some exotic animals.

What was the main goal of the show?

The main goal of Animals Say the Wildest Things was to entertain viewers with funny and witty commentary from animals.

Who provided the voiceovers for the animals on the show?

The voiceovers for the animals on Animals Say the Wildest Things were provided by a team of talented voice actors.

What was the audience response to Animals Say the Wildest Things?

Animals Say the Wildest Things received positive feedback from viewers who enjoyed the humorous and light-hearted nature of the show.

Were there any celebrity guest appearances on Animals Say the Wildest Things?

Yes, Animals Say the Wildest Things featured some celebrity guest appearances who joined in the fun and shared their own experiences with animals.

Did Animals Say the Wildest Things have a live studio audience?

No, Animals Say the Wildest Things did not have a live studio audience. The show primarily focused on the animal footage and voiceovers.

Were there any memorable animal moments on the show?

Yes, Animals Say the Wildest Things had many memorable animal moments, showcasing their funny antics and unexpected behaviors.

Did Animals Say the Wildest Things have any educational value?

While Animals Say the Wildest Things was primarily a comedy show, it also provided some interesting insights into animal behavior and communication.

Were there any spin-offs or related shows to Animals Say the Wildest Things?

No, there were no spin-offs or related shows directly associated with Animals Say the Wildest Things.

How were the animals selected to be featured on the show?

The animals featured on Animals Say the Wildest Things were selected based on their unique characteristics and behaviors, ensuring a diverse and entertaining lineup.

Did Animals Say the Wildest Things receive any awards or nominations?

There is no information available about Animals Say the Wildest Things receiving any awards or nominations.

Is Animals Say the Wildest Things still airing new episodes?

No, Animals Say the Wildest Things concluded its run after the first season and did not continue with new episodes.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.