A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines

A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines (2005-2007)

EndedAnimation showAction, Children, Science-Fiction

A.T.O.M. (an acronym of Alpha Teens on Machines) is a French animated television series, which chronicles the adventures of five teenagers (the eponymous Alpha Teens), set in the fictional Landmark City. The Alpha Teens, which consist of Axel Manning, Catalina Leone, Crey Kingston, Zack Hawkes, and Ollie Sharker, test prototype vehicles and weapons for Lee Industries, and use these prototypes to combat criminals, particularly the sadistic Alexander Paine.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
ScheduleMonday - Sunday (daily) (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S02E26The Serpent's Tale (2)Apr 3, 2007
S02E25Full Circle (1)Apr 2, 2007
S02E24Serving Two MastersMar 31, 2007
S02E23Hyper RealityMar 30, 2007
S02E22Secret AdmirerMar 29, 2007
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' premiere?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' premiered on January 29, 2005.

Who created 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' was created by Olivier Jongerlynck.

What is the genre of 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' falls under the action and adventure genre.

Who is the main character in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

The main character in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' is Axel Manning.

What is the premise of 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' follows a group of teenagers who use their special abilities to fight crime and protect the city of Landmark City.

Where is 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' set?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' is set in the fictional city of Landmark City.

What are the names of the other main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

The other main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' are Lioness, Hawk, Shark, and King.

What are the special abilities possessed by the main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

Axel Manning has the ability to turn his arms into energy weapons, Lioness can mimic the abilities of any animal, Hawk has wings that allow him to fly, Shark has enhanced strength and speed, and King has a powerful suit of armor.

Who is the main antagonist in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

The main antagonist in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' is Alexander Paine, also known as Paine.

What is Paine's ultimate goal in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

Paine's ultimate goal in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' is to gain control of Landmark City and its resources.

What is the name of the organization formed by the main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

The organization formed by the main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' is called A.T.O.M. (Alpha Teens on Machines).

How do the main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' acquire their special abilities?

The main characters in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' acquire their special abilities through a combination of genetic experiments and technology.

What is the theme song of 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

The theme song of 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' is "We Fight for Love" by Powerman 5000.

How many episodes are there in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' consists of 52 episodes.

Are there any crossover episodes in 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines'?

Yes, 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' features a crossover episode with another animated series called 'Teen Titans'.

Did 'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' receive any awards or nominations?

'A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines' did not receive any major awards or nominations.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.