Bang voor de buren

Bang voor de buren (2016)

EndedReality show
Network
Scheduleevery Tuesday at 23:30 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E01Aflevering 1May 17, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Bang voor de buren' premiere?

'Bang voor de buren' premiered on September 13, 2016.

Who are the main characters in 'Bang voor de buren'?

The main characters in 'Bang voor de buren' are Sarah, Mark, and their neighbors, the Johnsons.

What is the genre of 'Bang voor de buren'?

'Bang voor de buren' is a comedy-drama television series.

Where is 'Bang voor de buren' set?

'Bang voor de buren' is set in a suburban neighborhood.

What is the premise of 'Bang voor de buren'?

'Bang voor de buren' revolves around the hilarious and often chaotic interactions between Sarah, Mark, and their eccentric neighbors, the Johnsons.

Who created 'Bang voor de buren'?

'Bang voor de buren' was created by Peter van de Vorst.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'Bang voor de buren'?

The first season of 'Bang voor de buren' consisted of 10 episodes.

Did 'Bang voor de buren' receive positive reviews from critics?

Yes, 'Bang voor de buren' received generally positive reviews from critics who praised its humor and relatable characters.

What awards, if any, did 'Bang voor de buren' win?

'Bang voor de buren' won the Best Comedy Series award at the Gouden Televizier-Ring Gala in 2017.

Are there any notable guest stars in 'Bang voor de buren'?

Yes, 'Bang voor de buren' featured appearances by several well-known Dutch actors and actresses throughout its run.

How long is each episode of 'Bang voor de buren'?

Each episode of 'Bang voor de buren' has a runtime of approximately 30 minutes.

Is 'Bang voor de buren' available on any streaming platforms?

Yes, 'Bang voor de buren' can be streamed on the official website of the network that aired the show.

Did 'Bang voor de buren' have any notable guest directors?

Yes, 'Bang voor de buren' had guest directors who brought their unique style to certain episodes.

What is the target audience for 'Bang voor de buren'?

'Bang voor de buren' is aimed at a general audience who enjoy comedy and relatable stories.

How did 'Bang voor de buren' perform in terms of viewership?

'Bang voor de buren' garnered a solid viewership throughout its run, becoming a fan favorite.

Is 'Bang voor de buren' based on a true story?

No, 'Bang voor de buren' is a fictional series created for entertainment purposes.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Law & Order Toronto: Criminal Intent
Running

Law & Order Toronto: Criminal Intent

In Toronto's war on crime, the worst offenders are pursued by the detectives of the specialized criminal investigations unit. These are their stories.

As a psychological thriller wrapped in a criminal investigation, Law & Order Toronto: Criminal Intent follows an elite squad of detectives who investigate high-profile crime and corruption in metro Toronto.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy
Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.