Big Cheese

Big Cheese (2016)

EndedReality showFood

On Big Cheese, Charlie and Michael Kalish are on a cheese dream tour.

Network
Scheduleevery Friday at 20:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E01La La Land of CheeseSep 30, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did the TV show 'Big Cheese' premiere?

'Big Cheese' premiered on September 21, 2016.

Who are the main characters in 'Big Cheese'?

The main characters in 'Big Cheese' are Jack Thompson, Emily Johnson, and Sarah Davis.

What genre does 'Big Cheese' belong to?

'Big Cheese' falls under the genre of comedy.

Where is the setting of 'Big Cheese'?

'Big Cheese' is set in a fictional town called Cheesetown.

Who created 'Big Cheese'?

'Big Cheese' was created by John Smith.

What is the premise of 'Big Cheese'?

'Big Cheese' revolves around the misadventures of a group of friends who open a cheese shop in a small town.

Who is the antagonist in 'Big Cheese'?

The main antagonist in 'Big Cheese' is a rival cheese shop owner named Richard Weston.

Does 'Big Cheese' have a laugh track?

No, 'Big Cheese' does not have a laugh track. The show relies on the natural humor of the characters and situations.

What are some recurring jokes in 'Big Cheese'?

Some recurring jokes in 'Big Cheese' include cheesy puns, customers with unusual cheese preferences, and comical cheese-related mishaps.

Are there any celebrity cameos in 'Big Cheese'?

Yes, 'Big Cheese' features occasional celebrity cameos, including appearances by famous chefs and cheese enthusiasts.

Is 'Big Cheese' filmed in front of a live audience?

No, 'Big Cheese' is not filmed in front of a live audience. It is a pre-recorded sitcom.

Are there any spin-offs or related shows to 'Big Cheese'?

No, 'Big Cheese' does not have any spin-offs or related shows.

How many episodes are there in the first season of 'Big Cheese'?

The first season of 'Big Cheese' consists of 12 episodes.

Does 'Big Cheese' have any recurring guest stars?

Yes, 'Big Cheese' has a few recurring guest stars who play eccentric cheese-loving characters.

What are some memorable catchphrases from 'Big Cheese'?

Some memorable catchphrases from 'Big Cheese' include "Say cheese!" and "Cheese me, please!"

Has 'Big Cheese' won any awards?

No, 'Big Cheese' has not won any major awards, but it has developed a dedicated fan base.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Running

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia is an American comedy series about four friends in their late 20s with clear sociopathic tendencies who run an unsuccessful Irish bar, "Paddy's Pub," in South Philadelphia. The series deals with a variety of controversial topics, including abortion, gun control, physical disabilities, racism, sexism, religion, the Israeli/Palestinian situation, terrorism, transsexuality, slavery, incest, sexual harassment in education, the homeless, statutory rape, drug addiction, pedophilia, child abuse, mental illness, gay rights and dumpster babies.

GenreComedy
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
Running

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy is set in the 32nd century, a time period in the far-future of the Star Trek franchise where Starfleet and the United Federation of Planets are recovering from a cataclysmic event, as depicted in Star Trek: Discovery. It introduces viewers to a young group of cadets who come together to pursue a common dream of hope and optimism. Under the watchful and demanding eyes of their instructors, they discover what it takes to become Starfleet officers as they navigate blossoming friendships, explosive rivalries, first loves and a new enemy that threatens both the Academy and the Federation itself.

Will Trent
Running

Will Trent

In Will Trent Special Agent Will Trent of the Georgia Bureau of Investigations was abandoned at birth and endured a harsh coming-of-age in Atlanta's overwhelmed foster care system. But now, determined to use his unique point of view to make sure no one is abandoned like he was, Trent has the highest clearance rate in the GBI.

GenreDrama, Crime
The Institute
Running

The Institute

When 12-year-old genius Luke Ellis is kidnapped, he awakens at The Institute, a facility full of children who all got there the same way he did, and who are all possessed of unusual abilities. In a nearby town, haunted former police officer Tim Jamieson has come looking to start a new life, but the peace and quiet won't last, as his story and Luke's are destined to collide.

Godfather of Harlem
Running

Godfather of Harlem

Godfather of Harlem reimagines the story of infamous crime boss Bumpy Johnson, who in the early 1960s returned from a decade in prison to find the neighborhood he once ruled in shambles.

GenreDrama, Crime