Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong

Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong (2014-2016)

EndedVariety show

Bruce Forsyth presents the annual star-studded extravaganza in which celebrities celebrate those who have inspired them.

Network
Scheduleevery Saturday at 18:00 (70 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
2016-01-022015Jan. 2, 2016
2014-12-272014Dez. 27, 2014
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong premiere?

Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong premiered on December 25, 2014.

What is the format of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong?

Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong is a music documentary series. Each episode explores a different artist's contribution to popular music.

Who is the host of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong?

Alexander Armstrong is the host of Bruce's Hall of Fame.

How many episodes were there of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong in 2014?

There was only one episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong in 2014 - the premiere.

Which artist did the premiere episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong focus on?

The premiere episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong focused on Sir Bruce Forsyth.

What did the premiere episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong cover about Sir Bruce Forsyth?

The premiere episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong covered the 70-year career of Sir Bruce Forsyth in the entertainment industry.

Was the first episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong well received?

There is no information available on the critical or audience reception of the first episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong.

What is the age range of Bruce Forsyth's career at the time of the recording?

At the time of recording, Sir Bruce Forsyth's career spanned 70 years.

What is the duration of each episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong?

There is no information available on the duration of each episode of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong.

What was the approach of Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong towards music?

Bruce's Hall of Fame with Alexander Armstrong was a show that celebrates music legends who have made significant contributions to popular music across generations.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
The Daily Show
Running

The Daily Show

Hosted by a rotating cast of comedy greats, The Daily Show remains the go-to source for provocative satire, insightful interviews and an award-winning team of correspondents and contributors.

GenreComedy
Percy Jackson and the Olympians
Running

Percy Jackson and the Olympians

12-year-old modern demigod Percy Jackson has just come to terms with his newfound supernatural powers when the sky god Zeus accuses him of stealing his master lightning bolt. Now Percy must trek across America to find it and restore order to Olympus.

Dark Winds
Running

Dark Winds

Based on the iconic Leaphorn & Chee book series by Tony Hillerman, Dark Winds is a psychological thriller that follows two Navajo police officers in the 1970s Southwest, as their search for clues in a grisly double murder case forces them to challenge their own spiritual beliefs and come to terms with the trauma of their pasts.

Your Friends & Neighbors
Running

Your Friends & Neighbors

Coop is a recently divorced hedge fund manager who, after being fired, resorts to stealing from the wealthy residents in his tony upstate New York suburb in order to keep his family's lifestyle afloat. These petty crimes begin to reinvigorate him until he breaks into the wrong house at the wrong time.

GenreDrama
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Running

Avatar: The Last Airbender

A young boy known as the Avatar must master the four elemental powers to save a world at war — and fight a ruthless enemy bent on stopping him.