Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror

Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror (1997-1998)

EndedDocumentary show

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E06Beyond Good and EvilJan 3, 1998
S01E05A Fate Worse Than DeathNov 8, 1997
S01E04Broken HomesOct 25, 1997
S01E03The Kingdom of the DeadOct 18, 1997
S01E02The Devil You KnowOct 11, 1997
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' premiere?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' premiered in 1997.

Who is the host of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

Clive Barker is the host of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'.

What is the format of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' is a documentary-style TV show that explores various aspects of horror.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

The number of episodes in the first season of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' is not mentioned.

What are some of the topics covered in 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' covers a wide range of topics, including monsters, urban legends, and supernatural phenomena.

Who are some of the notable guests featured on 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

Notable guests featured on 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' include horror authors, filmmakers, and actors.

What is the runtime of each episode of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

The runtime of each episode of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' is not mentioned.

How is 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' different from other horror shows?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' stands out by providing an in-depth analysis of various horror topics, offering insights from experts in the genre.

Did 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' receive critical acclaim?

The critical reception of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' is not mentioned.

Is 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' suitable for all audiences?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' may not be suitable for all audiences due to its content, which focuses on horror themes.

What is the purpose of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

The purpose of 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' is to educate and entertain viewers by delving into the world of horror.

How does 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' explore different horror genres?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' explores a wide range of horror genres, including supernatural, slasher, and psychological horror.

Does 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' feature behind-the-scenes insights into horror movies?

Yes, 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' offers behind-the-scenes insights into horror movies, showcasing the creative process and special effects.

Are there any recurring segments in 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

The presence of recurring segments in 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' is not mentioned.

Are there any interviews with horror icons in 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror'?

Yes, 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' includes interviews with horror icons, providing a deeper understanding of their contributions to the genre.

How does 'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' engage with its audience?

'Clive Barker's A-Z of Horror' engages its audience by immersing them in the fascinating and often terrifying world of horror.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.