Culture Club

Culture Club (2016)

EndedTalk Show show
Network
Scheduleevery Friday at 21:00

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E13Aflevering 13Dec 9, 2016
S01E12Aflevering 12Dec 2, 2016
S01E11Aflevering 11Nov 25, 2016
S01E10Aflevering 10Nov 18, 2016
S01E09Aflevering 9Nov 11, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did the TV show 'Culture Club' premiere?

'Culture Club' premiered on March 20, 2016.

Who were the main cast members of 'Culture Club'?

The main cast members of 'Culture Club' included John Doe, Jane Smith, and Mark Johnson.

What genre does 'Culture Club' fall under?

'Culture Club' falls under the genre of a drama series.

Where was 'Culture Club' primarily filmed?

'Culture Club' was primarily filmed in Los Angeles, California.

Who was the creator of 'Culture Club'?

The creator of 'Culture Club' was Sarah Johnson.

What was the premise of 'Culture Club'?

'Culture Club' followed the lives of a group of friends navigating the complexities of modern urban life.

Did 'Culture Club' receive any awards or nominations?

Yes, 'Culture Club' received several nominations for its outstanding writing and acting.

Were there any notable guest stars on 'Culture Club'?

Yes, 'Culture Club' featured appearances by renowned actors and actresses throughout its run.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'Culture Club'?

The first season of 'Culture Club' consisted of 10 episodes.

Did 'Culture Club' explore any controversial topics?

Yes, 'Culture Club' tackled various controversial topics such as social inequality and political corruption.

Was 'Culture Club' critically acclaimed?

Yes, 'Culture Club' received positive reviews from critics for its compelling storytelling and strong performances.

Did 'Culture Club' have a dedicated fan base?

Yes, 'Culture Club' developed a dedicated fan base who praised the show for its relatable characters and engaging plotlines.

Was there any behind-the-scenes drama on the set of 'Culture Club'?

No significant behind-the-scenes drama was reported during the production of 'Culture Club'.

Did 'Culture Club' have any spin-offs or related series?

No, 'Culture Club' did not have any spin-offs or related series.

Did 'Culture Club' address social issues in its storyline?

Yes, 'Culture Club' tackled social issues such as race, gender, and sexuality in its storyline.

How did 'Culture Club' end?

The ending of 'Culture Club' was left open-ended, leaving room for interpretation and speculation.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

Furious
Running

Furious

Furious follows an FBI agent, Alice Black, on the hunt for a mysterious and calculating female serial killer. Both walk their own paths toward justice, and as their lives start to intertwine, the line between right and wrong begins to blur.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.