De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld

De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld (2016- )

RunningReality showAdventure, Travel

Eight famous Dutch people dare to ride on the most dangerous roads of our world. They've to endure slippery roads, drive along deep ravines, through extreme mountain passes and scary jungle routes.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Wednesday at 20:25 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S08E06GeorgiëMar 6, 2024
S08E05ColombiaFeb 28, 2024
S08E04Zuid-AfrikaFeb 21, 2024
S08E03Bulgarije en GriekenlandFeb 14, 2024
S08E02TunesiëFeb 7, 2024
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld premiere?

De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld premiered on December 29, 2016.

Who are the hosts of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

Chris Zegers and Geraldine Kemper are the hosts of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld.

What is the format of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld is a travel reality show where two celebrities take on a challenging road trip on some of the world's most dangerous roads.

How many episodes are there in the first season of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

The first season of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld has six episodes.

Where do the celebrities travel to in the first season of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

In the first season of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld, the celebrities travel to locations such as Peru, Pakistan, and Bolivia.

What kind of vehicles do the celebrities use in De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

The celebrities use a variety of vehicles in De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld, including trucks, Jeeps, and cars.

How long is an episode of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

Each episode of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld is around 45 minutes.

What is the purpose of De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld aims to highlight the dangers and challenges of driving on some of the world's most hazardous roads.

Who are some of the celebrities that have appeared on De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld?

Celebrities such as Tygo Gernandt, Carolien Borgers, and Wim Kieft have appeared on De gevaarlijkste wegen van de wereld.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.