Dog Tales

Dog Tales (2007-2016)

EndedReality showNature

Dogs are said to be man's best friend so is it a surprise that there's a weekly show dedicated to dogs and the people who love them? That's what Dog Tales is all about. The show, aimed at teenagers, features information on dogs of all shapes, sizes and breeds while also informing young people on how to properly care for pets. It also provides safety, health and training tips that are useful for different breeds of dogs as well as emphasizing responsible pet ownership and compassion for all living creatures.

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S09E27Episode 27mars 28, 2016
S09E26Episode 26mars 21, 2016
S09E25Episode 25mars 14, 2016
S09E24Episode 24mars 7, 2016
S09E23Episode 23févr. 29, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Dog Tales premiere?

Dog Tales premiered on October 6, 2007.

Who created Dog Tales?

Dog Tales was created by David Hunt.

What was the genre of Dog Tales?

Dog Tales was a documentary series.

What was the show's focus?

Dog Tales focused on the history, training, and care of different dog breeds.

How many episodes were produced for Dog Tales?

26 episodes were produced for Dog Tales.

Who was the narrator for Dog Tales?

The narrator for Dog Tales was Richard Karn.

Which network broadcasted Dog Tales?

Dog Tales was broadcasted on syndication across the United States.

What was the target audience for Dog Tales?

Dog Tales was aimed at dog lovers and pet owners.

Did Dog Tales feature any special guests?

Yes, Dog Tales featured special guests such as veterinarians, dog trainers, and breeders.

What was the most popular episode of Dog Tales?

It is not specified which episode was the most popular.

Did Dog Tales feature any rescue dogs?

Yes, Dog Tales featured stories about rescued dogs.

Did Dog Tales focus on specific dog breeds?

Yes, Dog Tales focused on different dog breeds like Boxers, Golden Retrievers, and Labrador Retrievers.

Did Dog Tales provide advice on dog care?

Yes, Dog Tales provided advice on dog care such as grooming, feeding, and exercise.

Was Dog Tales nominated for any awards?

It is not specified if Dog Tales was nominated for any awards.

Did Dog Tales feature any famous dogs?

It is not specified if Dog Tales featured any famous dogs.

Did Dog Tales have a theme song?

It is not specified if Dog Tales had a theme song.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.