Flowers for My Life

Flowers for My Life (2007)

EndedScripted showDrama, Romance

Na Ha Na loves money more than anything. she left her home town for Seoul. She decided that the only way she could be with money is to marry a rich man who will die soon. She soon meets Yoon Ho Sang, a young man who is a poor, troublemaker, and also loves money, but is in diguise of a very rich man who died. these two meet and soon love sparks but Ho Sang has a serious cancer problem which he first lied to a man who he owes money to.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Monday, Tuesday at 21:55 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E16Episode 16Jul 3, 2007
S01E15Episode 15Jul 2, 2007
S01E14Episode 14Jun 26, 2007
S01E13Episode 13Jun 25, 2007
S01E12Episode 12Jun 19, 2007
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did the TV show 'Flowers for My Life' from the year 2007 premiere?

'Flowers for My Life' premiered on April 25, 2007.

What genre does 'Flowers for My Life' belong to?

'Flowers for My Life' belongs to the drama genre.

Who are the main cast members of 'Flowers for My Life'?

The main cast members of 'Flowers for My Life' include Cha Tae-hyun, Kong Hyo-jin, and Kim Ji-hoon.

Where was 'Flowers for My Life' primarily filmed?

'Flowers for My Life' was primarily filmed in South Korea.

Who is the director of 'Flowers for My Life'?

'Flowers for My Life' is directed by Yoon Sung-sik.

What is the premise of 'Flowers for My Life'?

'Flowers for My Life' follows the story of a man named Cha Bong-sun, whose life takes a dramatic turn after a near-death experience.

What is the significance of the title 'Flowers for My Life'?

The title 'Flowers for My Life' symbolizes the fragility and beauty of life, reflecting the central themes explored in the show.

How many episodes does 'Flowers for My Life' have?

'Flowers for My Life' consists of 16 episodes.

Did 'Flowers for My Life' receive any awards or nominations?

Yes, 'Flowers for My Life' received several nominations and won the Best Actress award at the 2007 KBS Drama Awards.

Who composed the soundtrack for 'Flowers for My Life'?

The soundtrack for 'Flowers for My Life' was composed by Cho Sung-woo.

Is 'Flowers for My Life' based on a novel or any other source material?

No, 'Flowers for My Life' is an original TV show and not based on any existing novel or source material.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Also known as

  • I Came in Search of a Flower (United States)
  • 꽃 찾으러 왔단다 (Korea, Republic of)
  • Ggot Chateureo Wattdanda (Korea, Republic of)

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.