Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights (2017)

EndedSports show

All the best highlights from the FA Cup 2017.

Network
Scheduleevery Sunday at 16:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E01Episode 1May 28, 2017
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights premiere?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights premiered on January 6, 2017.

Who were the main presenters of Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

The main presenters of Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights were Gary Lineker, and Alan Shearer.

What channel aired Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights was aired on BBC One.

How many episodes were there in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights had 14 episodes.

Which teams had the most appearances in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Arsenal and Manchester City had the most appearances in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights.

What was the format of the show Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights featured highlights of the FA Cup matches, along with analysis and commentary.

Who were the top goal scorers featured in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Harry Kane and Sergio Ag\u00fcero were among the top goal scorers featured in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights.

Which memorable matches were highlighted in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Memorable matches such as the Arsenal vs. Chelsea final and the Manchester City vs. Huddersfield Town replay were highlighted in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights.

What were the viewer ratings for Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights received consistently high viewer ratings throughout its run.

Who were the guest analysts on Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights featured guest analysts such as Rio Ferdinand, and Jermaine Jenas.

What was the most controversial moment covered in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

The controversial decision by the referee in the semi-final match between Manchester City and Arsenal was a significant highlight in Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights.

What was the theme music for Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

The theme music for Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights was composed by David Lowe.

How did Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights contribute to the FA Cup coverage?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights provided in-depth coverage and analysis, enhancing the overall FA Cup viewing experience.

What were the production locations for Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights?

The production locations for Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights included various stadiums and studio settings for analysis and commentary.

How did Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights engage with its audience?

Football 2017: FA Cup Highlights engaged with its audience through interactive polls, social media integration, and viewer feedback segments.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
House of the Dragon
Running

House of the Dragon

Set 200 years before the events of Game of Thrones, House of the Dragon tells the history of House Targaryen as they fight through a civil war.

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Running

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

In the criminal justice system, sexually-based offenses are considered especially heinous. In New York City, the dedicated detectives who investigate these vicious felonies are members of an elite squad known as the Special Victims Unit. These are their stories.

Extraction
Running

Extraction

Tyler Rake, a fearless black market mercenary, embarks on the most deadly extraction of his career when he's enlisted to rescue the kidnapped son of an imprisoned international crime lord.

True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.