Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?

Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor? (2016)

EndedReality show

For a moment go Gerard Joling and Gordon rollebollend not on the street, but they join forces for Their New Program Geer & Goor: Where, What? Just like smacking into ff Not a penny, the two presenters in action for the elderly in the Netherlands. This time they go to the seniors on a trip, for example to the Veluwe, Lourdes from Paris. They let out small and big wishes.

Network
Scheduleevery Thursday at 20:30 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E08Aflevering 8Aug 29, 2016
S01E07Aflevering 7Aug 23, 2016
S01E06Aflevering 6Aug 15, 2016
S01E05Aflevering 5Aug 8, 2016
S01E04Aflevering 4Aug 1, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' premiere?

'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' premiered on March 3, 2016.

Who are the main stars of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

The main stars of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' are Gerard Joling and Gordon Heuckeroth.

What is the genre of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' is a reality travel show.

In which country does most of the action in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' take place?

Most of the action in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' takes place in the Netherlands.

What is the premise of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

The premise of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' involves Gerard and Gordon traveling to various destinations to help fulfill the last wishes of terminally ill people.

How many episodes are there in the first season of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

The first season of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' consists of 6 episodes.

What was the reception of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' by the audience?

'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' was well-received by the audience for its heartfelt and emotional content.

Who directed the episodes of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

The episodes of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' were directed by Mark Willems.

Are there any special guests featured in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

Yes, 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' features special guests who join Gerard and Gordon on their journey to fulfill the last wishes of terminally ill individuals.

What were some of the memorable locations visited in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

Some of the memorable locations visited in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' include Vienna, Austria, and the Dutch countryside.

How did 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' impact its audience?

'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' left a lasting impact on its audience by showcasing the power of fulfilling the last wishes of terminally ill individuals and spreading awareness about their struggles.

What was the production value of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

The production value of 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' was high, with beautiful cinematography capturing the emotional journey of the hosts and the terminally ill individuals.

Did 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' receive any awards or nominations?

Yes, 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' received critical acclaim and was nominated for several awards for its touching portrayal of fulfilling the last wishes of terminally ill individuals.

How did the hosts, Gerard and Gordon, prepare for their roles in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?'?

Gerard and Gordon prepared for their roles in 'Geer en Goor: waarheen, waarvoor?' by immersing themselves in the stories of the terminally ill individuals and understanding their wishes with empathy and compassion.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.

True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Fallout
Running

Fallout

Based on one of the greatest video game series of all time, Fallout is the story of haves and have nots in a world in which there's almost nothing left to have. 200 years after the apocalypse, a peaceful denizen from a cozy fallout shelter is forced to return to the surface and is shocked to discover the wasteland waiting for her.

Ghosts
Running

Ghosts

Samantha and Jay throw caution to the wind when they convert their recently inherited country estate into a bed-and-breakfast. Call it mislaid plans. Not only is the place falling apart, but it's also inhabited by spirits of previous residents -- whom only Samantha can see and hear. Ghosts spins the funny, heartfelt story about a newfound dream that reveals connection and self-discovery aren't just for the living.

The Witcher
Running

The Witcher

Based on the best-selling fantasy series, The Witcher is an epic tale of fate and family. Geralt of Rivia, a solitary monster hunter, struggles to find his place in a world where people often prove more wicked than beasts. But when destiny hurtles him toward a powerful sorceress, and a young princess with a dangerous secret, the three must learn to navigate the increasingly volatile Continent together.