Gok's Fill Your House for Free

Gok's Fill Your House for Free (2016)

EndedReality show

Gok Wan and a team of experts invite families to embrace upcycling.

Network
Scheduleevery Saturday at 13:00 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E20Louise and DarranOkt. 1, 2016
S01E19Rachel and AndySept. 24, 2016
S01E18Nikki and ChrisSept. 23, 2016
S01E17Episode 17Sept. 22, 2016
S01E16Zahid and SameenaSept. 21, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Gok's Fill Your House for Free premiere?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free premiered on June 6, 2016.

Who is the host of Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

The host of Gok's Fill Your House for Free is Gok Wan.

What is the premise of Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free is a TV show where Gok Wan helps homeowners transform their living spaces on a tight budget.

How many seasons of Gok's Fill Your House for Free were there?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free had one season.

What channel aired Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free aired on Channel 4.

What was the duration of each episode of Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Each episode of Gok's Fill Your House for Free had a runtime of approximately 60 minutes.

What were some of the key design elements featured on Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Some of the key design elements featured on Gok's Fill Your House for Free included upcycling furniture, DIY projects, and creative storage solutions.

Did Gok's Fill Your House for Free focus on a specific type of home renovation?

Yes, Gok's Fill Your House for Free focused on budget-friendly home renovations.

What was the general reception of Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free received positive reviews for its practical design tips and Gok Wan's charismatic hosting.

Did Gok's Fill Your House for Free feature any celebrity guests?

Yes, Gok's Fill Your House for Free occasionally featured celebrity guests who shared their own design tips and tricks.

Was Gok's Fill Your House for Free primarily focused on interior design?

Yes, Gok's Fill Your House for Free primarily focused on interior design, but it also touched upon other aspects of home improvement.

Did Gok's Fill Your House for Free have a specific target audience?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free targeted homeowners who wanted to transform their living spaces without breaking the bank.

How did Gok Wan help participants on Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Gok Wan provided participants on Gok's Fill Your House for Free with practical advice, design inspiration, and creative solutions to revamp their homes.

Were there any recurring segments on Gok's Fill Your House for Free?

Yes, Gok's Fill Your House for Free featured recurring segments where Gok Wan showcased budget-friendly DIY projects and tips for finding affordable home decor.

Did Gok's Fill Your House for Free have a competitive element?

No, Gok's Fill Your House for Free did not have a competitive element. It focused on helping homeowners rather than pitting participants against each other.

How did Gok's Fill Your House for Free differ from other home improvement shows?

Gok's Fill Your House for Free stood out from other home improvement shows by emphasizing budget-friendly solutions and showcasing Gok Wan's unique design perspective.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy
Hudson & Rex
Running

Hudson & Rex

Detective Charlie Hudson, a cunning Major Crimes detective for the St. John's Police Department, teams up with an unusual partner – Rex, a former-K9 German Shepherd, whose heightened senses keep Charlie hot on the trail of his suspects. Together, they investigate puzzling crimes, from a kidnapping which reveals a much larger conspiracy at play to an art theft murder which runs deep into the world of high society. With Charlie's deft detective work and Rex's keen canine senses, this crime-fighting pair is unstoppable.

Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.

Doc
Running

Doc

Doc centers on the hard-charging, brilliant Dr. Amy Larsen, Chief of Internal and Family Medicine at Westside Hospital in Minneapolis. After a brain injury erases the last eight years of her life, Amy must navigate an unfamiliar world where she has no recollection of patients she's treated, colleagues she's crossed, the soulmate she divorced, the man she now loves and the tragedy that caused her to push everyone away. She can rely only on her estranged 17-year-old daughter, whom she remembers as a 9-year-old, and a handful of devoted friends, as she struggles to continue practicing medicine, despite having lost nearly a decade of knowledge and experience.

FROM
Running

FROM

FROM unravels the mystery of a nightmarish town that traps all those who enter. As the unwilling residents fight to keep a sense of normalcy and search for a way out, they must also survive the threats of the surrounding forest – including the terrifying creatures that come out when the sun goes down. In season two, hidden truths about the nature and terrifying origins of the town begin to emerge, even as life for its residents is plunged into chaos by the arrival of mysterious newcomers.