Het beste brein van Nederland

Het beste brein van Nederland (2016)

EndedGame Show show

A daring game show full of visual games and challenges without even asking one single knowledge question.

Network
Scheduleevery Saturday at 20:25 (80 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E07Aflevering 7May 7, 2016
S01E06Aflevering 6Apr 30, 2016
S01E05Aflevering 5Apr 23, 2016
S01E04Aflevering 4Apr 16, 2016
S01E03Aflevering 3Apr 9, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Het beste brein van Nederland' premiere?

'Het beste brein van Nederland' premiered on September 11, 2016.

Who are the presenters of 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The presenters of 'Het beste brein van Nederland' are Erik Scherder and Jeroen Smit.

What is the format of 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

'Het beste brein van Nederland' is a quiz show that tests the intelligence and knowledge of its contestants.

How many contestants participate in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

'Het beste brein van Nederland' features eight contestants from different fields of expertise.

What is the prize for the winner of 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The winner of 'Het beste brein van Nederland' receives a trophy and the title of "Best Brain of the Netherlands".

What is the duration of each episode of 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

Each episode of 'Het beste brein van Nederland' is 50 minutes long.

How many episodes are there in the first season of 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The first season of 'Het beste brein van Nederland' consists of six episodes.

What is the age range of the contestants in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The contestants in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' are aged between 20 and 55 years old.

What is the name of the jury in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The jury in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' is known as 'The Braintrust'.

How many rounds are there in each episode of 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

Each episode of 'Het beste brein van Nederland' consists of four rounds.

What is the name of the first round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The first round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' is called 'The Brainstorm'.

What is the name of the second round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The second round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' is called 'The Brainwave'.

What is the name of the third round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The third round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' is called 'The Brainbox'.

What is the name of the final round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

The final round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' is called 'The Brainwave'.

What is the scoring system in 'Het beste brein van Nederland'?

Each round in 'Het beste brein van Nederland' awards points to the contestants based on their performance, with the winner being the one with the highest total score at the end.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
True Detective
Running

True Detective

Touch darkness and darkness touches you back. True Detective centers on troubled cops and the investigations that drive them to the edge. Each season features a new cast and a new case.

True Detective is an American anthology crime drama television series created and written by Nic Pizzolatto. 

Shōgun
Running

Shōgun

Shōgun is set in Japan in the year 1600 at the dawn of a century-defining civil war. Lord Yoshii Toranaga is fighting for his life as his enemies on the Council of Regents unite against him, when a mysterious European ship is found marooned in a nearby fishing village.

The Morning Show
Running

The Morning Show

Nominated for three Golden Globes®, this unapologetically candid drama looks at the modern workplace through the lens of the people who help America wake up. Pull back the curtain on early morning TV.

GenreDrama
The Grand Tour
Running

The Grand Tour

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May are back with The Grand Tour. A show about adventure, excitement and friendship... as long as you accept that the people you call friends are also the ones you find extremely annoying. Sometimes it's even a show about cars. Follow them on their global adventure.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.