How to Stay Well

How to Stay Well (2017)

EndedReality showMedical

Three doctors join forces to examine medical scare stories and explore how we can all look after ourselves.

Network
Scheduleevery Monday at 20:30 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E04Make-Up and Strange BedsJul 3, 2017
S01E03Supernits and Dirty FoodJun 26, 2017
S01E02Gyms, Bacon and Chicken PoxJun 19, 2017
S01E01Sneezes, Mobiles and Lyme DiseaseJun 12, 2017
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

What was the premiere date of the TV show 'How to Stay Well'?

The premiere date of 'How to Stay Well' was on April 21, 2017.

Who were the hosts of 'How to Stay Well'?

The hosts of 'How to Stay Well' were Dr. Ranj Singh and Sian Williams.

What was the format of the show?

'How to Stay Well' was a health and wellness television series that focused on providing practical advice and tips on maintaining good health.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'How to Stay Well'?

The first season of 'How to Stay Well' consisted of six episodes.

What were some of the topics covered in the show?

The show covered a wide range of topics including common health conditions, mental well-being, nutrition, fitness, and lifestyle choices.

Did the show feature any celebrity guests?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' featured celebrity guests who shared their own personal health journeys and offered advice.

Were there any recurring segments in the show?

Yes, the show had recurring segments such as "Doctor's Orders" where Dr. Ranj Singh provided expert medical advice and "Wellness Warriors" that highlighted inspiring stories of individuals who overcame health challenges.

Did 'How to Stay Well' provide practical tips for viewers?

Yes, the show aimed to provide viewers with actionable advice and practical tips on how to improve their health and well-being.

Did the show cover alternative medicine practices?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' explored various alternative medicine practices and discussed their potential benefits.

Were there any special episodes or events in the show?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' had special episodes that focused on specific themes such as mental health awareness, healthy aging, and women's health.

Did the show have a companion website or social media presence?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' had a companion website and active social media accounts where viewers could find additional resources, articles, and engage in discussions.

Did the show feature any success stories of individuals who improved their health?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' showcased inspiring success stories of individuals who made positive changes to their lifestyle and improved their health.

Did the show address common health myths and misconceptions?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' debunked common health myths and misconceptions, providing evidence-based information.

Did the show provide tips for maintaining a healthy work-life balance?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' offered advice on how to achieve a healthy work-life balance and manage stress effectively.

Was there a focus on preventive healthcare in the show?

Yes, 'How to Stay Well' emphasized the importance of preventive healthcare and encouraged viewers to take proactive steps to maintain good health.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy