I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo

I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo (2016-2017)

EndedScripted showFamily, Romance

A lethal but innocent love story of a man who only pursued success for his family towards a woman who lost everything after finding her husband's rich parents.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
ScheduleMonday to Friday (daily) at 08:30 (40 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E120Episode 120Juni 9, 2017
S01E119Episode 119Juni 8, 2017
S01E118Episode 118Juni 7, 2017
S01E117Episode 117Juni 6, 2017
S01E116Episode 116Juni 6, 2017
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' premiere?

'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' premiered on November 21, 2016.

Who are the main characters in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

The main characters in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' are Kang Nam Goo, Han Ga Young, and Lee Ji Hoon.

What is the genre of 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is a romantic comedy drama.

Who is the director of 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

The director of 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is Kim Hyo Eon.

Where is 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' set?

'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is set in South Korea.

What is the premise of 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' follows the story of Kang Nam Goo, a man who becomes a single father after his wife unexpectedly leaves him.

Who wrote the screenplay for 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

The screenplay for 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' was written by Kim Ji Hyun.

Is 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' based on a novel or a true story?

No, 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is not based on a novel or a true story.

How many episodes are there in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' consists of 120 episodes.

Who is the lead actor in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

The lead actor in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is Kim Min Soo.

Who is the lead actress in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

The lead actress in 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is Park Sun Young.

What is the production company behind 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo'?

'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is produced by KBS (Korean Broadcasting System).

Is 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' available for streaming?

Yes, 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' is available for streaming on various platforms.

Does 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' have any spin-offs or related shows?

No, 'I'm Sorry Kang Nam Goo' does not have any spin-offs or related shows.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Also known as

  • 对不起姜南九 (China)
  • 아임 쏘리 강남구 (Korea, Republic of)
  • Aim Ssori Gang Nam Gu (Korea, Republic of)

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Hudson & Rex
Running

Hudson & Rex

Detective Charlie Hudson, a cunning Major Crimes detective for the St. John's Police Department, teams up with an unusual partner – Rex, a former-K9 German Shepherd, whose heightened senses keep Charlie hot on the trail of his suspects. Together, they investigate puzzling crimes, from a kidnapping which reveals a much larger conspiracy at play to an art theft murder which runs deep into the world of high society. With Charlie's deft detective work and Rex's keen canine senses, this crime-fighting pair is unstoppable.

Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.

Task
Running

Task

Task is set in the working class suburbs outside of Philadelphia and follows an FBI agent as he heads a Task Force to put an end to a string of drug-house robberies led by an unsuspecting family man.

GenreDrama, Crime
FROM
Running

FROM

FROM unravels the mystery of a nightmarish town that traps all those who enter. As the unwilling residents fight to keep a sense of normalcy and search for a way out, they must also survive the threats of the surrounding forest – including the terrifying creatures that come out when the sun goes down. In season two, hidden truths about the nature and terrifying origins of the town begin to emerge, even as life for its residents is plunged into chaos by the arrival of mysterious newcomers.

Dark Matter
Running

Dark Matter

Hailed as one of the best sci-fi novels of the decade, Dark Matter is a story about the road not taken. The series follows Jason Dessen, a physicist, professor, and family man who – one night while walking home on the streets of Chicago – is abducted into an alternate version of his life. Wonder quickly turns to nightmare when he tries to return to his reality amid the multiverse of lives he could have lived. In this labyrinth of mind-bending realities, he embarks on a harrowing journey to get back to his true family and save them from the most terrifying, unbeatable foe imaginable: himself.