Love Your Home and Garden

Love Your Home and Garden (2017-2019)

EndedReality show

Alan Titchmarsh takes the garden makeover show to the next level in this spin-off series, as he and his team transform not just the outside but the interiors of a deserving person's home.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Tuesday at 20:00 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S03E01Nina and Steve ParryJan 15, 2019
S02E03ElthamOct 23, 2018
S02E02The Taylor FamilyOct 16, 2018
S02E01Benita and JoshOct 9, 2018
S01E03Episode 3Sep 13, 2017
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did the TV show 'Love Your Home and Garden' from 2017 premiere?

The TV show 'Love Your Home and Garden' from 2017 premiered on June 21, 2017.

Who is the host of 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017?

The host of 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017 was Alan Titchmarsh.

How many episodes were aired in the first season of 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017?

The first season of 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017 consisted of six episodes.

What is the concept of 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

'Love Your Home and Garden' is a TV show that helps homeowners transform their properties into their dream homes, with a focus on both the interior and the garden.

Are the homeowners surprised by the renovations on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

Yes, the homeowners on 'Love Your Home and Garden' are often surprised by the renovations, as the design team works behind the scenes to create a transformation.

Who are the experts that work on 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017?

The experts on 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017 include interior designer Kunle Barker, architect Laura Clark, and garden designer David Domoney.

What are some of the challenges faced by the design team on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

The design team on 'Love Your Home and Garden' faces challenges such as limited budget, tight deadlines, and unexpected issues that arise during the renovation process.

How long do the renovations typically take on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

The renovations on 'Love Your Home and Garden' typically take around two weeks to complete.

Are the homeowners involved in the design process on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

Yes, the homeowners on 'Love Your Home and Garden' are involved in the design process and work closely with the design team to ensure their preferences and needs are met.

Do the homeowners have any say in the final design on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

Yes, the homeowners on 'Love Your Home and Garden' have a say in the final design and provide feedback throughout the renovation process.

Are there any recurring themes in the renovations on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

Yes, some recurring themes in the renovations on 'Love Your Home and Garden' include creating open-plan living spaces, maximizing natural light, and incorporating sustainable design elements.

Do the homeowners receive any assistance after the renovations are completed on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

Yes, after the renovations are completed on 'Love Your Home and Garden', the homeowners receive ongoing support and advice from the design team to help them maintain and enjoy their new spaces.

Are there any celebrity guests featured on 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017?

Yes, 'Love Your Home and Garden' in 2017 featured celebrity guests such as actors, musicians, and other well-known personalities who shared their own experiences and insights on home and garden improvements.

How are the homeowners selected for 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

The homeowners on 'Love Your Home and Garden' are selected based on their unique stories, challenges, and the potential for significant transformations to their homes and gardens.

Are there any DIY projects showcased on 'Love Your Home and Garden'?

Yes, 'Love Your Home and Garden' showcases various DIY projects, offering viewers inspiration and ideas for their own home improvement endeavors.

Does 'Love Your Home and Garden' provide any tips or advice for viewers?

Yes, 'Love Your Home and Garden' provides viewers with valuable tips and advice on home renovation, interior design, and gardening, helping them improve their own living spaces.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy
Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.

The Pitt
Running

The Pitt

The Pitt is a realistic examination of the challenges facing healthcare workers in today's America as seen through the lens of the frontline heroes working in a modern-day hospital in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Each episode follows an hour of Dr. Robby's 15-hour shift as the chief attendant in Pittsburgh Trauma Medical Hospital's emergency room.

NCIS: Origins
Running

NCIS: Origins

In NCIS: Origins, young Leroy Jethro Gibbs starts his career as a newly minted special agent at the fledgling NCIS Camp Pendleton office where he forges his place on a gritty, ragtag team led by NCIS legend Mike Franks.