Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen

Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (2013)

EndedScripted showComedy, Crime
Network
Scheduleevery Sunday at 23:15 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E04Ave CäsarSep 15, 2013
S01E03Beste FreundeSep 8, 2013
S01E02Der HeilerSep 1, 2013
S01E01Eine Leiche zum DessertAug 25, 2013
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen first premiere?

Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen first premiered on January 11, 2013.

Who are some of the main actors in Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen?

Some of the main actors in Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen include Anna Loos, Katharina M. Schubert, and Ernst St\u00f6tzner.

What is the overall plot of Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen?

Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen follows two chefs, who are also amateur crime solvers, as they investigate murders that take place in and around their restaurant.

Where is the setting of Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen?

Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen is set in a small town in Thuringia, Germany.

What is the name of the restaurant that the two main characters in Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen own?

The two main characters in Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen own a restaurant called "Leib und Seele."

Who created Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen?

Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen was created by Andreas Brune.

What is the genre of Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen?

Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen is a crime drama with comedic elements.

How many episodes are in the first season of Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen?

There are eight episodes in the first season of Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
NCIS: Origins
Running

NCIS: Origins

In NCIS: Origins, young Leroy Jethro Gibbs starts his career as a newly minted special agent at the fledgling NCIS Camp Pendleton office where he forges his place on a gritty, ragtag team led by NCIS legend Mike Franks.

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy
Running

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy

Star Trek: Starfleet Academy is set in the 32nd century, a time period in the far-future of the Star Trek franchise where Starfleet and the United Federation of Planets are recovering from a cataclysmic event, as depicted in Star Trek: Discovery. It introduces viewers to a young group of cadets who come together to pursue a common dream of hope and optimism. Under the watchful and demanding eyes of their instructors, they discover what it takes to become Starfleet officers as they navigate blossoming friendships, explosive rivalries, first loves and a new enemy that threatens both the Academy and the Federation itself.

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
Running

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds follows Captain Pike, Science Officer Spock and Number One in the decade before Captain Kirk boarded the U.S.S. Enterprise, as they explore new worlds around the galaxy.

Law & Order
Running

Law & Order

In the criminal justice system, the people are represented by two separate, yet equally important, groups: the police, who investigate crime; and the district attorneys, who prosecute the offenders. These are their stories.

Fire Country
Running

Fire Country

In Fire Country, seeking redemption and a shortened prison sentence, young convict Bode Donovan joins a firefighting program that returns him to his small Northern California hometown, where he and other inmates work alongside elite firefighters to extinguish massive blazes across the region.