River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade

River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade (2016)

EndedReality showAction, Adventure, Nature

On River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade, Jeremy Wade looks back on his toughest investigations which also includes bonus series footage.

Network
Scheduleevery Thursday at 21:00 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E04Episode 4Mai 19, 2016
S01E03Episode 3Mai 12, 2016
S01E02Episode 2Mai 5, 2016
S01E01Episode 1Apr. 28, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' premiere?

'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' premiered on April 3, 2016.

Who is the host of 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade'?

The host of 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' is Jeremy Wade himself.

Is 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' a spin-off of the original 'River Monsters' series?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' is a spin-off of the original 'River Monsters' series.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade'?

The first season of 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' consisted of 7 episodes.

What is the format of 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade'?

'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' features Jeremy Wade discussing various aspects of the show and sharing behind-the-scenes stories.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' explore different types of river monsters?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' explored different types of river monsters, just like the original series.

Were there any special guests featured on 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade'?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' had special guests who joined Jeremy Wade to discuss their experiences and encounters with river monsters.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' include underwater footage?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' included underwater footage to showcase the mysterious creatures in their natural habitat.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' delve into the cultural significance of river monsters in different regions?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' explored the cultural significance of river monsters in different regions, shedding light on local legends and beliefs.

Were there any episodes focused on debunking myths about river monsters?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' had episodes dedicated to debunking myths and misconceptions surrounding river monsters.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' discuss the ecological impact of river monsters?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' addressed the ecological impact of river monsters and their role in the ecosystem.

Were there any dangerous encounters or close calls featured on 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade'?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' showcased dangerous encounters and close calls with river monsters, adding a thrilling element to the show.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' offer tips and advice for anglers and fishing enthusiasts?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' provided tips and advice for anglers and fishing enthusiasts based on Jeremy Wade's extensive experience.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' use reenactments to illustrate encounters with river monsters?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' used reenactments to bring to life the encounters and stories shared by Jeremy Wade and his guests.

Did 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' have a dedicated online community for fans to discuss the show?

Yes, 'River Monsters: Monster Chat with Jeremy Wade' had a dedicated online community where fans could discuss the show, share their own experiences, and ask questions.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
The 1% Club
Running

The 1% Club

The 1% Club is a unique, compelling and funny entertainment show that tests the nation's intelligence, based on a scientific survey. It's a chance to test how your brain works through a series of questions that all have a right answer but can also lead to a series of entertaining wrong answers along the way. Whether you're a contestant vying for the cash prize or a viewer playing with your friends and family on the app, answer enough questions correctly, and you could earn yourself a place in the 1% Club: an elite group of people who can honestly say they've outwitted 99% of the population.

SpongeBob SquarePants
Running

SpongeBob SquarePants

Come follow the adventures of the world's most lovable sponge and his starfish sidekick! Though they have the best intentions, SpongeBob and Patrick are always causing trouble… and plenty of laughs!

When he's not at the Krusty Krab grilling up some epic Krabby Patties, SpongeBob can be found jellyfishing with Patrick, blowing bubbles, or annoying his favorite neighbor, Squidward!

Bikini Bottom is home to the coolest creatures under the sea, and you CAN'T miss out on any of their adventures. Is mayonnaise an instrument? Watch SpongeBob SquarePants to find out!

Are you ready, kids? AYE AYE CAPTAIN!

Hudson & Rex
Running

Hudson & Rex

Detective Charlie Hudson, a cunning Major Crimes detective for the St. John's Police Department, teams up with an unusual partner – Rex, a former-K9 German Shepherd, whose heightened senses keep Charlie hot on the trail of his suspects. Together, they investigate puzzling crimes, from a kidnapping which reveals a much larger conspiracy at play to an art theft murder which runs deep into the world of high society. With Charlie's deft detective work and Rex's keen canine senses, this crime-fighting pair is unstoppable.

Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.

Doc
Running

Doc

Doc centers on the hard-charging, brilliant Dr. Amy Larsen, Chief of Internal and Family Medicine at Westside Hospital in Minneapolis. After a brain injury erases the last eight years of her life, Amy must navigate an unfamiliar world where she has no recollection of patients she's treated, colleagues she's crossed, the soulmate she divorced, the man she now loves and the tragedy that caused her to push everyone away. She can rely only on her estranged 17-year-old daughter, whom she remembers as a 9-year-old, and a handful of devoted friends, as she struggles to continue practicing medicine, despite having lost nearly a decade of knowledge and experience.