Rugby League: Four Nations

Rugby League: Four Nations (2009-2016)

EndedSports show

England, Australia, New Zealand and a fourth qualifying nation compete in the tournament.

Network
Scheduleevery Saturday at 13:15 (45 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
2016-11-12Highlights: Scotland v New ZealandNov 12, 2016
2009-10-25Highlights 23/10/09Oct 25, 2009
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Rugby League: Four Nations premiere?

Rugby League: Four Nations premiered on October 24, 2009.

Who were the teams that participated in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

The teams that participated in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament were Australia, England, New Zealand, and France.

Where was the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament held?

The 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament was held in England and France.

Who won the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Australia won the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

How many matches were played in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

A total of six matches were played in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Who was the top scorer of the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Chris Bridge from England was the top scorer of the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Which team scored the most tries in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Australia scored the most tries in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Who was the captain of the Australian team in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Darren Lockyer was the captain of the Australian team in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

How many points did Australia score in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Australia scored a total of 98 points in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Who was the most valuable player of the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Greg Inglis was named the most valuable player of the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

How many spectators attended the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament final?

The final match of the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament was attended by over 44,000 spectators.

Which team had the highest average attendance in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

The Australian team had the highest average attendance in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Who was the head coach of the New Zealand team in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Stephen Kearney was the head coach of the New Zealand team in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Which team had the most penalties in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

The French team had the most penalties in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

How many points did England score in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

England scored a total of 38 points in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Who was the top try-scorer for the New Zealand team in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament?

Jason Nightingale was the top try-scorer for the New Zealand team in the 2009 Rugby League: Four Nations tournament.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
Running

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds follows Captain Pike, Science Officer Spock and Number One in the decade before Captain Kirk boarded the U.S.S. Enterprise, as they explore new worlds around the galaxy.

Silo
Running

Silo

In a ruined and toxic future, thousands live in a giant silo deep underground. After its sheriff breaks a cardinal rule and residents die mysteriously, engineer Juliette starts to uncover shocking secrets and the truth about the silo.

Reacher
Running

Reacher

Reacher follows Jack Reacher, a veteran military police investigator who has just recently entered civilian life. Reacher is a drifter, carrying no phone and the barest of essentials as he travels the country and explores the nation he once served. When Reacher arrives in the small town of Margrave, Georgia, he finds a community grappling with its first homicide in 20 years. The cops immediately arrest him and eyewitnesses claim to place Reacher at the scene of the crime. While he works to prove his innocence, a deep-seated conspiracy begins to emerge, one that will require Reacher's keen mind and hard-hitting fists to deal with. One thing above all is for sure: They picked the wrong guy to take the fall.

Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

Sugar
Running

Sugar

John Sugar is an American private investigator on the heels of the mysterious disappearance of Olivia Siegel, the beloved granddaughter of legendary Hollywood producer Jonathan Siegel. As Sugar tries to determine what happened to Olivia, he will also unearth Siegel family secrets; some very recent, others long-buried.