Same Price, Different Paradise

Same Price, Different Paradise (2017)

EndedReality showTravel

On Same Price, Different Paradise, real travelers compare rentals across the globe that fall under the same price point.

Network
Scheduleevery Wednesday at 11:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E01What $175 Buys You in Three CountriesJul 19, 2017
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Same Price, Different Paradise' premiere?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' premiered on September 15, 2017.

Who created 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' was created by Maxine Fleming.

What genre does 'Same Price, Different Paradise' belong to?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' falls under the genre of drama.

Where is 'Same Price, Different Paradise' set?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' is set in Honolulu, Hawaii.

Who are the main characters in 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

The main characters in 'Same Price, Different Paradise' are Jake, Alex, and Lily.

What is the premise of 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' follows the lives of three friends who navigate the challenges of living in paradise while facing personal and professional obstacles.

What is the relationship between Jake, Alex, and Lily in 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

Jake, Alex, and Lily are childhood friends who support and rely on each other in 'Same Price, Different Paradise'.

What are some recurring themes in 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

Some recurring themes in 'Same Price, Different Paradise' include friendship, love, ambition, and the pursuit of happiness.

Are there any notable guest stars in 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

Yes, 'Same Price, Different Paradise' features guest appearances from actors such as Kate Walsh and Alan Tudyk.

Does 'Same Price, Different Paradise' explore cultural diversity?

Yes, 'Same Price, Different Paradise' delves into cultural diversity, showcasing the multicultural aspects of Honolulu.

Is there a romantic storyline in 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

Yes, 'Same Price, Different Paradise' includes a romantic storyline that develops between some of the main characters.

Does 'Same Price, Different Paradise' tackle social issues?

Yes, 'Same Price, Different Paradise' addresses social issues such as inequality, identity, and personal growth.

How many episodes does 'Same Price, Different Paradise' have?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' has a total of 10 episodes.

What is the target audience for 'Same Price, Different Paradise'?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' is targeted towards young adults and fans of character-driven dramas.

Is 'Same Price, Different Paradise' available for streaming on any major platforms?

Yes, 'Same Price, Different Paradise' can be streamed on popular platforms such as Netflix and Hulu.

Has 'Same Price, Different Paradise' received any awards or nominations?

'Same Price, Different Paradise' has received critical acclaim and has been nominated for several awards, including Best Drama Series.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
WWE Monday Night RAW
Running

WWE Monday Night RAW

WWE Monday Night RAW is World Wrestling Entertainment's (formerly the WWF and the WWWF before that) premiere wrestling event and brand. Since its launch in 1993, WWE Monday Night RAW continues to air live on Monday nights. It is generally seen as the company's flagship program due to its prolific history, high ratings, weekly live format, and emphasis on pay-per-views. Monday Night RAW is high profile enough to attract frequent visits from celebrities who usually serve as guest hosts for a single live event. Since its first episode, the show has been broadcast live or recorded from more than 197 different arenas in 165 cities and towns in seven different nations: including the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom twice a year, Afghanistan for a special Tribute to the Troops, Germany, Japan, Italy and Mexico.

The Mega-Brands That Built America
Running

The Mega-Brands That Built America

The Mega-Brands That Built America is the newest series in History's "That Built" franchise, telling the origin stories of some of the most successful businesses in history: from mega-stores like Costco and Walmart to sporting goods giants like Spalding and Wilson, titans like Ivory Soap, Schick and Gillette, to shipping giants like Fedex and UPS, and countless more of the biggest brand names in history. Each story is told through the "That Built" franchises' signature blend of expert interviews and archival, mixed with original premium recreations. Through the eyes of the visionaries and entrepreneurs behind the brands, the series takes viewers on a journey; starting with how it all began, following the innovations, the failures, and all the incredible achievements that forever changed the way Americans live. It's everything you didn't know about the colossal brands you know so well.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy