Sound of the Future

Sound of the Future (2015-2016)

EndedReality show
Network
Scheduleevery Saturday at 06:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E25Episode 25Juli 9, 2016
S01E24Episode 24Juli 2, 2016
S01E23Episode 23Juni 25, 2016
S01E22Episode 22Juni 18, 2016
S01E21Episode 21Juni 11, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Sound of the Future premiere?

Sound of the Future premiered on September 1, 2015.

Who plays the lead character in Sound of the Future?

Raven-Symon\u00e9 plays the lead character, Georgia.

What is the show Sound of the Future about?

The show is about a group of teens who form a band and try to make their dreams come true.

What is the name of Sound Surge's rival band?

The rival band is called "The Entertainers."

Who is the leader of The Entertainers in Sound of the Future?

Julian is the leader of The Entertainers.

Who is the producer of Sound of the Future?

The producer of Sound of the Future is Paula Hart.

What is the name of the studio where Sound of the Future is filmed?

The studio where Sound of the Future is filmed is called Sunset Bronson Studios.

How many episodes are in the first season of Sound of the Future?

There are 20 episodes in the first season of Sound of the Future.

Where can I watch Sound of the Future online?

Unfortunately, Sound of the Future is currently not available to stream online.

Who composed the theme song for Sound of the Future?

The theme song for Sound of the Future was composed by Asher Monroe.

What is the age rating for Sound of the Future?

The age rating for Sound of the Future is TV-PG.

What are some memorable guest stars on Sound of the Future?

Some memorable guest stars on Sound of the Future include Matthew Fahey, Madison Pettis, and Ryan McCartan.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
CIA
Running

CIA

CIA centers on two unlikely partners — a fast-talking, rule-breaking loose cannon CIA case officer, and a by-the-book, seasoned and smart FBI agent who believes in the rule of law. When this odd couple are assigned to work out of CIA's New York Station, they must learn to work together to investigate cases and criminals posing threats on U.S. soil, finding that their differences may actually be their strength.

GenreDrama, Crime
Dexter: Resurrection
Running

Dexter: Resurrection

Dexter Morgan awakens from a coma and sets out for New York City, determined to find Harrison and make things right. But when Miami Metro's Angel Batista arrives with questions, Dexter realizes his past is catching up to him fast.

Will Trent
Running

Will Trent

In Will Trent Special Agent Will Trent of the Georgia Bureau of Investigations was abandoned at birth and endured a harsh coming-of-age in Atlanta's overwhelmed foster care system. But now, determined to use his unique point of view to make sure no one is abandoned like he was, Trent has the highest clearance rate in the GBI.

GenreDrama, Crime
The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon
Running

The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon

The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon is a spinoff series set in The Walking Dead Universe that centers around the eponymous character. Daryl washes ashore in France, raising the ire of a splintered but growing autocratic movement centered in Paris and endangering a young boy at the heart of a benevolent religious movement.
 

Star City
Running

Star City

Star City is a propulsive, paranoid thriller that takes us back to the key moment in the alt-history retelling of the space race — when the Soviet Union became the first nation to put a man on the moon. But this time, we explore the story from behind the Iron Curtain, showing the lives of the cosmonauts, the engineers and the intelligence officers embedded among them in the Soviet space program, and the risks they all took to propel humanity forward.