South Park

South Park (1997- )

RunningAnimation showComedy

South Park is an adult comedy animation show centred around 4 children in the small town of south park. Its humour is often dark involving satirical elements and mocking current real-life events.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Wednesday at 22:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S28E05The Crap OutDec 10, 2025
S28E04Turkey TrotNov 26, 2025
S28E03Sora Not SorryNov 12, 2025
S28E02The Woman in the HatOct 31, 2025
S28E01Twisted ChristianOct 15, 2025
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did South Park premiere?

South Park premiered on August 13, 1997.

Who are the main characters in South Park?

The main characters in South Park are Stan Marsh, Kyle Broflovski, Eric Cartman, and Kenny McCormick.

Who created South Park?

South Park was created by Trey Parker and Matt Stone.

What is the fictional town in which South Park takes place called?

The fictional town in which South Park takes place is called South Park.

Which episode of South Park sparked controversy and led to protests?

The episode of South Park titled "It Hits the Fan" sparked controversy and led to protests due to its use of the word "shit" a record-breaking 162 times.

Who voices the character of Kyle in South Park?

Kyle Broflovski is voiced by Matt Stone.

Which character in South Park is known for always wearing a hooded jacket and having a muffled voice?

Kenny McCormick is known for always wearing a hooded jacket and having a muffled voice.

Which character in South Park is known for his catchphrase "respect my authoritah"?

Eric Cartman is known for his catchphrase "respect my authoritah".

What is the name of the school in South Park?

The school in South Park is called South Park Elementary School.

What is the name of the long-running South Park character who is a teacher at the school?

The long-running South Park character who is a teacher at the school is named Mr. Garrison.

Who voices the character of Stan in South Park?

Stan Marsh is voiced by Trey Parker.

Which character in South Park has a Canadian heritage and often says "I'm not your buddy, guy"?

The character in South Park who has a Canadian heritage and often says "I'm not your buddy, guy" is Terrance.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Also known as

  • Южный Парк (Russian Federation)

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy