Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV

Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV (2008-2017)

EndedReality showAction, Adventure, Nature

Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV is an Adventure big game hunting television show that exclusively features western big game hunting under free range and fair chase hunting conditions with the top outfitters and guides across North America. Follow Steve West as he travels to adventure destinations around the world hunting big game! See his exact GPS coordinates and follow his daily posts from the field on Steve West's Adventure Mapshare Page.

Network
Scheduleevery Tuesday at 14:30 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S10E08Chama Elk Hunt, Part TwoAug 15, 2017
S10E07Chama Elk Hunt, Part OneAug 8, 2017
S10E06Seeking YogiAug 1, 2017
S10E05Episode 5Jul 25, 2017
S10E04Semper Fi - Captain HagnerJul 18, 2017
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV premiere?

Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV premiered on October 2, 2008.

What is the TV show Steve's Outdoor Adventures about?

Steve's Outdoor Adventures is a hunting TV show that follows host Steve West as he travels across the United States and Canada in search of big game animals.

Does the show focus on a specific type of hunting?

Yes, the show mainly focuses on big game hunting.

Who is the host of Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV?

Steve West is the host of Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV.

In which locations does Steve go for hunting?

Steve travels across the United States and Canada for hunting.

Is Steve an expert hunter?

Yes, Steve West is an expert hunter with more than 25 years of hunting experience.

Does Steve hunt alone?

No, Steve is usually accompanied by his team, which includes other experienced hunters and guides.

Are there any special guests that appear on the show?

Yes, special guests occasionally appear on the show, such as hunting experts and celebrities.

What types of hunting equipment are used on the show?

The show features state-of-the-art hunting gear, including firearms, bows, and other hunting accessories.

Are there any safety regulations followed during the hunting process?

Yes, the show follows all relevant safety regulations and practices, including firearm safety and proper wildlife management.

Does the show have any conservation message?

Yes, the show emphasizes the importance of responsible hunting and the conservation of wildlife and their habitats.

Is the show suitable for all ages?

As the show features hunting content, it may not be appropriate for all ages. Viewer discretion is advised.

What is the duration of each episode of Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV?

Each episode of Steve's Outdoor Adventures TV has a duration of 30 minutes.

In which language is the show available?

The show is available in English language.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Also known as

  • SOA (United States)
  • Steve's Outdoor Adventures (United States)

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
Running

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds follows Captain Pike, Science Officer Spock and Number One in the decade before Captain Kirk boarded the U.S.S. Enterprise, as they explore new worlds around the galaxy.

The Rookie
Running

The Rookie

The Rookie is inspired by a true story. John Nolan is the oldest rookie in the LAPD. At an age where most are at the peak of their career, Nolan cast aside his comfortable, small town life and moved to L.A. to pursue his dream of being a cop. Now, surrounded by rookies twenty years his junior, Nolan must navigate the dangerous, humorous and unpredictable world of a "young" cop, determined to make his second shot at life count.

The Amazing Race
Running

The Amazing Race

From athletes and actors to tattoo artists, social workers and musicians - a diverse mix of teams will need to utilize their street smarts and savvy know-how to compete in the race of their lifetime.

Ghosts
Running

Ghosts

Samantha and Jay throw caution to the wind when they convert their recently inherited country estate into a bed-and-breakfast. Call it mislaid plans. Not only is the place falling apart, but it's also inhabited by spirits of previous residents -- whom only Samantha can see and hear. Ghosts spins the funny, heartfelt story about a newfound dream that reveals connection and self-discovery aren't just for the living.