Tenby 24/7

Tenby 24/7 (2011)

EndedReality show

Reality series following the people of Tenby. It is one of Wales's busiest holiday resorts, where people work hard during the summer to feast or famine in the winter.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Tuesday at 19:30 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E04Episode 4Oct 3, 2011
S01E03Episode 3Sep 26, 2011
S01E02Episode 2Sep 19, 2011
S01E01Episode 1Sep 12, 2011
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Tenby 24/7' premiere?

'Tenby 24/7' premiered on October 31, 2011.

What is the genre of 'Tenby 24/7'?

'Tenby 24/7' is a documentary series.

Where is Tenby located?

Tenby is a town in Pembrokeshire, Wales.

Who are the main characters in 'Tenby 24/7'?

'Tenby 24/7' focuses on the lives of various individuals living and working in Tenby, including locals and tourists.

What is the premise of 'Tenby 24/7'?

'Tenby 24/7' offers an intimate look into the daily lives of the people residing in Tenby, capturing the town's vibrant atmosphere and unique charm.

Is 'Tenby 24/7' a scripted series or a reality show?

'Tenby 24/7' is a reality show that documents real-life events and people in Tenby.

How many episodes are there in the first season of 'Tenby 24/7'?

The first season of 'Tenby 24/7' consists of six episodes.

What kind of stories are featured in 'Tenby 24/7'?

'Tenby 24/7' showcases a variety of stories, including those of the local police, business owners, fishermen, and residents, highlighting the different aspects of life in Tenby.

Are there any notable landmarks or attractions featured in 'Tenby 24/7'?

Yes, 'Tenby 24/7' showcases the beautiful beaches, historic buildings, and bustling streets of Tenby, providing a visual tour of the town's landmarks and attractions.

Does 'Tenby 24/7' explore any cultural or traditional events in Tenby?

Yes, 'Tenby 24/7' captures the spirit of cultural and traditional events in Tenby, such as festivals, parades, and local celebrations, offering viewers a glimpse into the town's vibrant community.

Are there any local businesses or industries highlighted in 'Tenby 24/7'?

Yes, 'Tenby 24/7' features local businesses and industries, shedding light on their day-to-day operations and the challenges they face in a small coastal town.

Does 'Tenby 24/7' explore any environmental or conservation issues?

'Tenby 24/7' touches on environmental and conservation issues, showcasing efforts to protect the town's natural beauty and wildlife.

Are there any memorable moments or incidents captured in 'Tenby 24/7'?

'Tenby 24/7' captures a range of memorable moments and incidents, including dramatic rescues, heartwarming stories, and unexpected events that unfold in the town.

How does 'Tenby 24/7' portray the local community?

'Tenby 24/7' portrays the local community as tight-knit, resilient, and proud of their town, showcasing their dedication to preserving Tenby's unique character.

Does 'Tenby 24/7' provide any historical context about Tenby?

'Tenby 24/7' occasionally provides historical context about Tenby, offering insights into the town's rich history and cultural heritage.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Taskmaster
Running

Taskmaster

Greg Davies is the Taskmaster who, with the help of his right-hand man, Alex, sets out to test the wiles, wit and wisdom of five hyper competitive comedians through a series of ingenious challenges. With the chance to be crowned show champion, rivalry amongst the comedians is encouraged, dodgy tactics rewarded and bribes accepted.

GenreComedy
The Great British Sewing Bee
Running

The Great British Sewing Bee

Amateur sewers take on challenges as they compete to be named Britain's best home sewer.

The Game
Running

The Game

A retired detective believes he's finally found the stalker from his unsolved case—but is he right, or losing his grip on what's real?

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.