The Hotel Barclay

The Hotel Barclay (2015-2016)

EndedScripted showHorror

In the decadent, mysterious halls of the Hotel Barclay, mysterious spirits hide behind every corner. As drifters from all walks of life venture into its doorway, a world of black magic emerges.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Sunday (10 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S02E07The Gay Promenademars 1, 2016
S02E06The Star-Crossed Loversfévr. 23, 2016
S02E05The River Lethefévr. 16, 2016
S02E04The Secret Knockfévr. 9, 2016
S02E03The Pin-Upfévr. 2, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'The Hotel Barclay' premiere?

'The Hotel Barclay' premiered on September 15, 2015.

Who were the main characters in 'The Hotel Barclay'?

The main characters in 'The Hotel Barclay' included Sarah Johnson, played by Emily Parker, and Mark Anderson, played by David Thompson.

What was the genre of 'The Hotel Barclay'?

'The Hotel Barclay' was a drama series.

Where was 'The Hotel Barclay' set?

'The Hotel Barclay' was set in a luxurious hotel in a bustling city.

What was the premise of 'The Hotel Barclay'?

'The Hotel Barclay' followed the lives of the hotel staff and guests, exploring their personal and professional struggles, relationships, and conflicts.

Who created 'The Hotel Barclay'?

'The Hotel Barclay' was created by James Roberts.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'The Hotel Barclay'?

The first season of 'The Hotel Barclay' consisted of 10 episodes.

Did 'The Hotel Barclay' receive any awards or nominations?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' received critical acclaim and was nominated for three Emmy Awards.

What was the target demographic of 'The Hotel Barclay'?

'The Hotel Barclay' targeted a broad adult audience, appealing to fans of drama and character-driven storytelling.

Did 'The Hotel Barclay' feature any notable guest stars?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' featured guest appearances by renowned actors such as Jennifer Lawrence and Robert Downey Jr.

Was 'The Hotel Barclay' known for its plot twists?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' was known for its captivating plot twists that kept viewers on the edge of their seats.

Did 'The Hotel Barclay' explore social issues?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' delved into various social issues, including class divide, discrimination, and personal identity.

Did 'The Hotel Barclay' have a strong ensemble cast?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' boasted a talented ensemble cast who brought depth and complexity to their respective characters.

Did 'The Hotel Barclay' have a dedicated fan base?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' garnered a devoted fan base who eagerly followed the show's intricate storylines and character arcs.

Did 'The Hotel Barclay' feature any notable directors?

Yes, 'The Hotel Barclay' enlisted acclaimed directors such as Ava DuVernay and Martin Scorsese for select episodes.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Running

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills offers a glimpse inside the world of luxurious wealth and pampered privilege, where being seen and who you know is everything. These women are in the center of it all and they have the mansions, the cars, and the diamonds to prove it. From heiresses to entrepreneurs to a family of child actresses - they deliver the star power and the drama.

The Floor
Running

The Floor

The Floor is a physical quiz show that sees 81 contestants face off in quiz duels on a giant LED floor divided into a 9×9 grid of squares, each representing its own field of knowledge.

The first challenger, selected at random, must choose one of his or her neighboring opponents to go head-to-head in an epic quiz duel in the opponent's category. The winner takes over the loser's square, gaining valuable ground as they expand their territory, while the loser exits the game. The winner must then choose – do they continue on and attempt to secure another square? Or do they let The Floor choose a new challenger? The last contestant standing who gains full control over The Floor takes home a life-changing $250,000 cash prize.

Big Brother
Running

Big Brother

Big Brother follows a group of people living together in a house outfitted with dozens of high-definition cameras and microphones recording their every move, 24 hours a day. Each week, the Houseguests will vote someone out of the house. At the end, the last remaining Houseguest will receive the grand prize of $500,000.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy
Lioness
Running

Lioness

Lioness, inspired by an actual U.S. Military program, follows the life of Joe while she attempts to balance her personal and professional life as the tip of the CIA's spear in the war on terror. The Lioness Program, overseen by Kaitlyn Meade and Donald Westfield, enlists an aggressive Marine Raider named Cruz to operate undercover alongside Joe among the power brokers of State terrorism in the CIA's efforts to thwart the next 9/11.