The Shatner Project

The Shatner Project (2014)

EndedReality show

TV icon William Shatner is taking on the role of his life — as project manager of his own remodel. He's taking his outdated 1980's home into a whole new dimension with a full makeover — and he'll be the captain of the ship for the entire voyage. From design, to demolition, rebuilding and decorating, Shatner will go boldly into this new adventure.

Network
Scheduleevery Thursday at 22:00 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E06Party Room (The Big Media Room)Nov 20, 2014
S01E05Media Room/OfficeNov 13, 2014
S01E04Front PatioNov 6, 2014
S01E03River Room & Powder RoomOct 30, 2014
S01E02Living & Dining RoomOct 23, 2014
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'The Shatner Project' premiere?

'The Shatner Project' premiered on August 18, 2014.

Who is the star of 'The Shatner Project'?

William Shatner is the star of 'The Shatner Project'.

What is the premise of 'The Shatner Project'?

'The Shatner Project' follows William Shatner as he remodels and renovates his home.

Who are the co-hosts of 'The Shatner Project'?

'The Shatner Project' does not have co-hosts.

How many episodes are in the first season of 'The Shatner Project'?

There are six episodes in the first season of 'The Shatner Project'.

What network aired 'The Shatner Project'?

'The Shatner Project' aired on DIY Network.

What is William Shatner's background in home renovation and remodeling?

William Shatner has no background in home renovation and remodeling.

What is the location of William Shatner's home in 'The Shatner Project'?

William Shatner's home in 'The Shatner Project' is located in Studio City, California.

How long did it take for William Shatner to complete the renovations on his home in 'The Shatner Project'?

It took approximately three months for William Shatner to complete the renovations on his home in 'The Shatner Project'.

What is the estimated value of William Shatner's home in 'The Shatner Project'?

The estimated value of William Shatner's home in 'The Shatner Project' is $6.5 million.

What is William Shatner's favorite room in his renovated home in 'The Shatner Project'?

William Shatner's favorite room in his renovated home in 'The Shatner Project' is his new recording studio.

What is the name of the production company that produced 'The Shatner Project'?

Scott Sternberg Productions produced 'The Shatner Project'.

Did William Shatner have any input on the design of his renovated home in 'The Shatner Project'?

Yes, William Shatner had input on the design of his renovated home in 'The Shatner Project'.

Was 'The Shatner Project' well-received by critics?

There are no critic reviews available for 'The Shatner Project'.

Is 'The Shatner Project' available to stream online?

Yes, 'The Shatner Project' is available to stream on DIY Network's website and on Amazon Prime Video.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Days of Our Lives
Running

Days of Our Lives

Days of our Lives is set in the fictitious Midwestern town of Salem. The core families are the Bradys, the Hortons and the DiMeras, and the multi-layered storylines involve elements of romance, adventure, mystery, comedy and drama.

Beginning on September 12, 2022, DAYS became exclusive to streaming on Peacock.

Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.