Third Rail

Third Rail (2015- )

RunningTalk Show show

Journalist Imran Garda, who has reported from more than a dozen countries in his news career, hosts this weekly current affairs series that explores issues that affect Americans. He leads a three-person panel in a moderated debate that digs more deeply into issues than other shows do. Third Rail also features reports from correspondents stationed around the world, including a behind-the-scenes look at those reports. The panel discussions and correspondents' reports are all intended to help viewers understand issues and news stories.

Network
Scheduleevery Sunday at 17:30 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S02E08Episode 8févr. 28, 2016
S02E07Episode 7févr. 21, 2016
S02E06Episode 6févr. 14, 2016
S02E05Episode 5févr. 7, 2016
S02E04Episode 4janv. 31, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Third Rail' premiere?

'Third Rail' premiered on September 28, 2015.

Who are the main characters in 'Third Rail'?

The main characters in 'Third Rail' are Jeremy, Mia, and Danny.

Who plays the character of Mia in 'Third Rail'?

The character of Mia in 'Third Rail' is played by Jocelin Donahue.

What is the premise of 'Third Rail'?

'Third Rail' is a crime drama that follows a group of subway employees who become involved in criminal activities.

Who created 'Third Rail'?

'Third Rail' was created by Josh Brandon and Chris Wu.

Where is 'Third Rail' set?

'Third Rail' is set in New York City.

What is the job of Jeremy, the protagonist of 'Third Rail'?

Jeremy works as a station manager in the subway in 'Third Rail'.

What is the relationship between Jeremy and Mia in 'Third Rail'?

Jeremy and Mia are coworkers in the subway and romantically involved in 'Third Rail'.

What are the challenges faced by the characters in 'Third Rail'?

The characters in 'Third Rail' face challenges related to criminal activity, secrecy, and betrayal within their group.

Who plays the character of Jeremy in 'Third Rail'?

The character of Jeremy in 'Third Rail' is played by Kevin Baggott.

Who plays the character of Danny in 'Third Rail'?

The character of Danny in 'Third Rail' is played by Bryan Burton.

How many episodes are in the first season of 'Third Rail'?

There are six episodes in the first season of 'Third Rail'.

Who produced 'Third Rail'?

'Third Rail' was produced by Left/Right.

What is Danny's role in the criminal activity in 'Third Rail'?

Danny is the mastermind behind the criminal activity in 'Third Rail'.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
WWE Monday Night RAW
Running

WWE Monday Night RAW

WWE Monday Night RAW is World Wrestling Entertainment's (formerly the WWF and the WWWF before that) premiere wrestling event and brand. Since its launch in 1993, WWE Monday Night RAW continues to air live on Monday nights. It is generally seen as the company's flagship program due to its prolific history, high ratings, weekly live format, and emphasis on pay-per-views. Monday Night RAW is high profile enough to attract frequent visits from celebrities who usually serve as guest hosts for a single live event. Since its first episode, the show has been broadcast live or recorded from more than 197 different arenas in 165 cities and towns in seven different nations: including the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom twice a year, Afghanistan for a special Tribute to the Troops, Germany, Japan, Italy and Mexico.

MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.