Trending Business

Trending Business (2015-2016)

EndedNews show

Trending Business is a report on fast-changing business trends includes the latest news, innovations and market moves.

Network
ScheduleMonday to Friday (daily) at 21:00 (60 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S02E192Episode 192oct. 6, 2016
S02E191Episode 191oct. 5, 2016
S02E190Episode 190oct. 3, 2016
S02E189Episode 189oct. 2, 2016
S02E188Episode 188sept. 29, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Trending Business' premiere?

'Trending Business' premiered on September 22, 2015.

What is the genre of 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' is a talk-show.

Who is the host of 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' is hosted by John McElroy.

What is the main focus of 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' covers the automotive industry.

What is the format of 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' features discussions and interviews with industry experts and insiders.

What is the duration of each episode of 'Trending Business'?

Each episode of 'Trending Business' has a duration of 60 minutes.

How many episodes were produced in the first season of 'Trending Business'?

The first season of 'Trending Business' had 13 episodes.

Which network aired 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' was aired on the Detroit Public Television Network.

What topics are covered in 'Trending Business' apart from the automotive industry?

'Trending Business' also covers the latest trends and technologies in the transportation industry.

What is the production company behind 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' is produced by Blue Sky Productions.

Which is the primary language used in 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' is primarily in English.

Is there a live audience present during the recording of each episode of 'Trending Business'?

No, there is no live audience during the recording of each episode of 'Trending Business'.

What is the age rating for 'Trending Business'?

There is no age rating provided for 'Trending Business'.

Who are the regular guests on 'Trending Business'?

'Trending Business' features regular appearances from industry experts such as auto analysts and company executives.

Also known as

  • #Trending Business (United States)

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
Running

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds follows Captain Pike, Science Officer Spock and Number One in the decade before Captain Kirk boarded the U.S.S. Enterprise, as they explore new worlds around the galaxy.

The Rookie
Running

The Rookie

The Rookie is inspired by a true story. John Nolan is the oldest rookie in the LAPD. At an age where most are at the peak of their career, Nolan cast aside his comfortable, small town life and moved to L.A. to pursue his dream of being a cop. Now, surrounded by rookies twenty years his junior, Nolan must navigate the dangerous, humorous and unpredictable world of a "young" cop, determined to make his second shot at life count.

The Amazing Race
Running

The Amazing Race

From athletes and actors to tattoo artists, social workers and musicians - a diverse mix of teams will need to utilize their street smarts and savvy know-how to compete in the race of their lifetime.

Ghosts
Running

Ghosts

Samantha and Jay throw caution to the wind when they convert their recently inherited country estate into a bed-and-breakfast. Call it mislaid plans. Not only is the place falling apart, but it's also inhabited by spirits of previous residents -- whom only Samantha can see and hear. Ghosts spins the funny, heartfelt story about a newfound dream that reveals connection and self-discovery aren't just for the living.