Vets 24/7

Vets 24/7 (2012-2017)

EndedReality showMedical

Series charting a week at St. James Vets, one of the largest veterinary practices in South Wales, as they treat all creatures great and small from their branches in Swansea and Neath.

Network
Scheduleevery Friday at 19:30 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S04E04Episode 4Mai 19, 2017
S04E03Episode 3Mai 15, 2017
S04E02Episode 2Mai 12, 2017
S04E01Episode 1Mai 5, 2017
S03E04Episode 4Jan. 27, 2014
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did the TV show 'Vets 24/7' premiere?

'Vets 24/7' premiered on May 26, 2012.

Who were the main veterinarians featured in the show?

The main veterinarians featured in 'Vets 24/7' were Dr. Ben, Dr. Kate, and Dr. Mike.

Where is 'Vets 24/7' set?

The show is set in a veterinary clinic located in a small town in the Midwest.

What types of animals were commonly treated on the show?

The veterinarians on 'Vets 24/7' treated a wide variety of animals, including dogs, cats, horses, and farm animals.

Did 'Vets 24/7' focus on emergency cases or general veterinary care?

'Vets 24/7' primarily focused on emergency cases, showcasing the challenges and triumphs of treating animals in critical conditions.

Were there any recurring animal patients on the show?

Yes, there were a few recurring animal patients whose journeys were followed throughout the series, including a brave dog named Max and a mischievous cat named Whiskers.

Did the show feature any heartwarming animal rescue stories?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' often highlighted heartwarming animal rescue stories, showcasing the efforts of the veterinarians to save and rehabilitate injured or abandoned animals.

Were there any episodes that focused on wildlife conservation?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' dedicated some episodes to wildlife conservation, featuring the veterinarians' involvement in treating and rehabilitating injured wild animals.

Did the show explore the emotional toll of working in veterinary medicine?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' delved into the emotional challenges faced by the veterinarians, as they dealt with the highs and lows of their profession.

Were there any special guest appearances on the show?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' occasionally featured special guest appearances by renowned veterinarians and experts in the field.

Did 'Vets 24/7' touch upon the bond between animals and their owners?

Yes, the show often emphasized the special bond between animals and their owners, showcasing heartwarming moments of reunion or saying goodbye.

Were there any episodes that focused on veterinary education and training?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' had episodes that provided insights into veterinary education and training, highlighting the hard work and dedication required to become a veterinarian.

Did the show have any spin-offs or related series?

No, 'Vets 24/7' did not have any spin-offs or related series during its run.

Were there any behind-the-scenes episodes that gave viewers a glimpse into the making of the show?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' had behind-the-scenes episodes that showed the production process and gave viewers a glimpse into the making of the show.

Did the show receive any awards or critical acclaim?

While 'Vets 24/7' may not have received major awards or critical acclaim, it had a dedicated fan base that appreciated its unique perspective on veterinary medicine.

Did 'Vets 24/7' have a strong online presence or fan community?

Yes, 'Vets 24/7' had a strong online presence, with a dedicated fan community that discussed episodes, shared animal stories, and interacted with the show's cast and crew.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
My Adventures with Superman
Running

My Adventures with Superman

My Adventures with Superman catches up with twenty-somethings Clark Kent, the bright and driven Lois Lane, and their best friend Jimmy Olsen as they begin to discover who they are and everything they can accomplish together as an investigative reporting team at the Daily Planet.

MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Watch What Happens Live
Running

Watch What Happens Live

Watch What Happens Live is an interactive series hosted by Bravo programming executive Andy Cohen, Bravo's Senior Vice President of Original Programming and Development, is best known to viewers as the host of the network's often explosive Watch What Happens reunion specials. Watch What Happens originally debuted as a live online show on www.bravotv.com. Watch What Happens welcomes guests from some of the cable network's most popular series, as well as other entertainment stars, to chat about pop culture and celebrities in the news!

Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.