Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint

Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint (2016)

EndedDocumentary show

Documentary looking at the lengths to which some Welsh under-30s will go to look good.

Streaming

Watch Now

Network
Scheduleevery Monday at 22:40 (30 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S01E03Episode 3März 21, 2016
S01E02Episode 2März 14, 2016
S01E01Episode 1März 7, 2016
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' premiere?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' premiered on February 22, 2016.

Who created 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' was created by Hana Walker-Brown and Lauren Orme.

What is 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' about?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' is a documentary series about young people living in Wales who are struggling to find work.

How many episodes were there in the first season of 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

There were three episodes in the first season of 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'.

What channel aired 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' aired on BBC Three.

What was the reception of 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' received positive reviews for its honest portrayal of young people struggling to find work.

Who narrated 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' was narrated by actress Rakie Ayola.

What was the average runtime of each episode of 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

The average runtime of each episode of 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' was approximately 30 minutes.

What was the production company behind 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' was produced by BBC Wales.

Who funded 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' was funded by BBC Television and the Welsh Government.

What age group was the target audience for 'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint'?

'Young, Welsh and Pretty Skint' was aimed at a young adult audience.

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
MobLand
Running

MobLand

With the most powerful clients in Europe, MobLand will see family fortunes and reputations at risk, odd alliances unfold, and betrayal around every corner; and while the family might be London's most elite fixers today, the nature of their business means there is no guarantee what's in store tomorrow.

MobLand follows two generations of gangsters, the businesses they run, the complex relationships they weave and the man they call upon to fix their problem.

GenreDrama, Crime
Criminal Minds
Running

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Running

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

Set thousands of years before the events of The Lord of the Rings, this epic drama follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.

Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Running

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

On Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, John Oliver presents a satirical look at the week in news, politics and current events.

GenreComedy