Neighbourhood Blues

Neighbourhood Blues (2013-2018)

EndedDocumentary showCrime

Documentary series following the work of groundbreaking police teams around the UK as they confront the problems of troubled communities.

Streaming

Watch Now

Networks
ScheduleMonday to Friday (daily) at 11:00 (45 min)

Recent Episodes

EpisodeNameAirdate
S09E10Episode 10Jun 1, 2018
S09E09Episode 9May 31, 2018
S09E08Episode 8May 30, 2018
S09E07Episode 7May 29, 2018
S09E06Episode 6May 28, 2018
View all episodesView all seasons

Frequently Asked Questions  Warning: Spoilers

When did 'Neighbourhood Blues' premiere?

'Neighbourhood Blues' premiered on May 22, 2013.

What kind of TV show is 'Neighbourhood Blues'?

'Neighbourhood Blues' is a British documentary series that follows the work of the police officers who serve within a community.

Is 'Neighbourhood Blues' a reality show?

Yes, 'Neighbourhood Blues' is a documentary-style reality TV show that follows the daily work and challenges of police officers.

What is the show's main focus?

The show's main focus is on how the police force serves and interacts with the community it serves.

How many episodes are in the first season of 'Neighbourhood Blues'?

The first season of 'Neighbourhood Blues' has six episodes.

Where was 'Neighbourhood Blues' filmed?

'Neighbourhood Blues' was filmed in Essex, England.

What are some of the incidents covered in 'Neighbourhood Blues'?

Some of the incidents covered in 'Neighbourhood Blues' include missing people, road traffic accidents, drug busts, street violence, and hate crimes.

Who are the main characters in the show?

The show does not have any main characters, but rather follows the work of several police officers as they encounter and resolve various incidents.

How did critics receive 'Neighbourhood Blues'?

There are no available critic reviews for 'Neighbourhood Blues.'

What is the production company behind 'Neighbourhood Blues'?

'Neighbourhood Blues' is produced by Blast! Films.

Did 'Neighbourhood Blues' receive any awards or nominations?

There are no available records of any awards or nominations for 'Neighbourhood Blues.'

How long were filming sessions for the show?

The duration of filming sessions varied but were usually up to several days.

Cast

View all cast

Characters

View all characters

Recently Updated Shows

Recently updated shows that might be of your interest.
Survivor
Running

Survivor

Eighteen to twenty castaways will compete against each other on Survivor. All castaways will compete to outwit, outplay, outlast and ultimately be crowned Sole Survivor.

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
Running

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds follows Captain Pike, Science Officer Spock and Number One in the decade before Captain Kirk boarded the U.S.S. Enterprise, as they explore new worlds around the galaxy.

The Rookie
Running

The Rookie

The Rookie is inspired by a true story. John Nolan is the oldest rookie in the LAPD. At an age where most are at the peak of their career, Nolan cast aside his comfortable, small town life and moved to L.A. to pursue his dream of being a cop. Now, surrounded by rookies twenty years his junior, Nolan must navigate the dangerous, humorous and unpredictable world of a "young" cop, determined to make his second shot at life count.

The Amazing Race
Running

The Amazing Race

From athletes and actors to tattoo artists, social workers and musicians - a diverse mix of teams will need to utilize their street smarts and savvy know-how to compete in the race of their lifetime.

Ghosts
Running

Ghosts

Samantha and Jay throw caution to the wind when they convert their recently inherited country estate into a bed-and-breakfast. Call it mislaid plans. Not only is the place falling apart, but it's also inhabited by spirits of previous residents -- whom only Samantha can see and hear. Ghosts spins the funny, heartfelt story about a newfound dream that reveals connection and self-discovery aren't just for the living.